Born Again

Born Again

Apr. 20, 2020
Your rating: 9
8.5 52 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Apr. 20, 2020

Creator

Creator

Cast

Jang Ki-yong isGong Ji Cheol [1980
Gong Ji Cheol [1980
Jin Se-yeon isJung Ha Eun [1980
Jung Ha Eun [1980
Lee Soo-hyuk isCha Hyung Bin [1980
Cha Hyung Bin [1980
Kim Jung-nan isJang Hye Mi
Jang Hye Mi
Kim Hee-jung isKim Seo Ra
Kim Seo Ra

Video trailer

Synopsis

The following Series Born Again is a 2020 Korean Drama Starring Cha Min-jee, Jang Ki-yong and Jang Won-young.

Also known as: dasi taeeonada , 다시 태어나다 , Bon eogein.

Air time: Monday & Tuesday 22:00.

Plot:

“Born Again” tells the story of a detective, the detective’s lover, and a serial killer who loved the detective’s lover. Although their lives ended 32 years ago, death became a new beginning for them when they reincarnated into a prosecutor, a bone archaeology instructor, and a medical student, rekindling their twisted fates once again.

Tags: Watch Born Again all episode in high quality at KissAsian, Newasiantv, Myasiantv, dramanice, AsianWiki, Watchasian, fastdrama, dramavery.

Born Again
Original title 본 어게인
TMDb Rating 7 4 votes
First air date Apr. 20, 2020
Last air date Jun. 09, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 32
Average Duration 35 minutes

Similar titles

Haechi
The Promise Keepers
Priest
Heroic Journey of Nezha (2020)
The Great Show
Once Again
The Light in Your Eyes
I’ll Find You on a Beautiful Day
Memories of the Alhambra
Level Up
Dance of the Sky Empire (2020)
Legal High