Parallel Love (2020)

Parallel Love (2020)

Jun. 18, 2020
Your rating: 0
8.1 28 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 18, 2020

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Parallel Love is a 2020 Chinese Drama Starring Li Hong Yi, Kira Shi and Yang Ze.

Also Known As: Shi Jian Dao Shu Yu Jian Ni

Airs On: Thursday, Friday

Plot:

“Jiao Yang, even if time flew backward, even if we never meet again, please remember that someone named Lin Miao loves you very much.”

At first, Jiao Yang and Lin Miao who are 8 years apart could never see eye to eye but they soon start to have each other’s backs in a corporate war.

When the 33-year-old Lin Miao first met the 25-year-old Jiao Yang, they formed an immediate dislike for each other. However, they soon established the relationship between boss and employee. Every minute of every day, Lin Miao opens doors for Jiao Yang, the heir-apparent who got the job through no merit of his own and helps the once worthless young executive find his worth. In turn, Jiao Yang starts to see a softer side to Lin Miao.

Because of a breakup ten years ago, Lin Miao changed her name as a way to leave her past behind. Yet beneath her tough exterior is a woman who can still seem like a deer in headlights and craves to be loved. As they start getting close to each other, they discover that the man behind the corporate troubles of the company is a person with a connection to them both.

Original title 时间倒数遇见你
First air date Jun. 18, 2020
Last air date Jul. 15, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 24
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

The Last Empress
My Girlfriend
Cinderella and Four Knights
Welcome First Time in Korea: Season 2
Well Intended Love 2
Dim Light in the Shadow
My Robot Boyfriend (CN 2019)
Winter Begonia
HKTBINGO!
Matrimonial Chaos
Touch
Touch Your Heart